Suscríbase al calendario de North Sanpete High School haciendo clic en el enlace:
Mayo 2024
28
29
Girls Golf Region 12
SBO Campaign Week
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
3pm Softball Manti @ NS
7pm Boys Youth Club VB Practice
Mostrar todo
30
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Manti
3:30pm Softball Juab @ NS
3:30pm Baseball Carbon @ NS
4pm Boys VB @ Carbon
7pm Boys Youth Club VB Practice
Mostrar todo
1
TREAT & SPEAK - FLEX
2:30pm Cheer Practice (Aux Gym)
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30pm Boys Tennis Delta @ NS
4pm Soccer 2nd Round @ Snow College, 4:00 p.m.
7pm Band Concert
Mostrar todo
2
Baseball Play-In 4:00 p.m.
9:15am Sr Meeting -- 9:15am
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
3pm Exel Dance Company Auditorium
3:30pm Boys Tennis Richfield @ NS
6pm Girls VB Open Gym
7pm Girls BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
3
Track @ Carbon
Baseball Play-In 1:00 p.m.
Boys Tennis JV Tournament @ NS
9:30am SBO Voting during FLEX
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
4:30pm Just Dance Tumbling
Mostrar todo
4
State Band Festival @ TBA
UT HS Musical Theater Awards
Baseball State 1st Round
Softball First Round State Tournament
Boys Soccer State Qtr Finals
10am Girls BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
5
6
AP Chemistry exam
Class officer Diversity Council applications available (front office)
Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week
Baseball State at Kearns HS
9:30am SBO Inauguration (Advisory)
2:30pm NS Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
4pm Cheer Parent Mtg
5pm Cheer Open Gym
Mostrar todo
7
Boys Tennis Region @ NS
LIA Field Trip
9:25am Sterling Scholar and Character Banner Assembly.
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
5pm Cheer Open Gym
7pm Boys BB Open Gym
7pm Choir Concert (Auditorium)
Mostrar todo
8
Boys Tennis Region @ NS
Girls Golf State @ Meadow Brook
Baseball State Tournament
Track @ Juab REGION
9:25am Teacher Appreciation Assembly.
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
4pm Cheer Tryouts
6pm NS Orchestra Concert
Mostrar todo
9
Track @ Juab REGION
Softball State Tournament 12:15
State Choir Festival @ University of Utah
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
7pm Multicultural Night
7pm Girls BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
10
Boys VB STATE @ UVU 10:30am and 1:30 pm
Softball State Tournament
8:30am Class Officer Applications Due
3pm Boys Volleyball Practice
6pm FFA BANQUET
Mostrar todo
11
Boys VB STATE @ UVU
Softball State Tournament
10am Girls BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
12
13
Elementary School Track Meet
Youth VB Games 3-8
9:30am Class officer/Diversity Council elections (Advisory)
3pm Drill Team Clinic
3pm Boys Soccer Practice
5pm Girls Soccer Practice
Mostrar todo
14
Mt. Pleasant Dance Festival Practice
2:30pm Girls VB Open Gym
3pm Drill Team Clinic/Tryouts
5pm Film Class Screenings 6:00
7pm Boys BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
15
*SR COURSEWORK DEADLINE 3:30*
9am Mt. Pleasant Dance Festival Practice
9:25am Scholarship/S Awards morning Assembly
2:30pm Girls VB Open Gym
3pm Boys Soccer Practice
5pm Mt. Pleasant Elementary Dance Festival
5pm Girls Soccer Practice
Mostrar todo
16
AP Spanish and AP Biology Exam
Sr. Lagoon Trip 7:00-6:00
Boys Tennis State 1st Round @ Brighton HS
7pm Girls BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
17
State Track @ BYU
Boys Tennis State @ Liberty Park
18
Last Chance Dance 8:00 to 11:00 pm
State Track @ BYU
Boys Tennis State @ Liberty Park
10am Girls BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
19
20
MAIN GYM CLOSED
9am iPad roll in........
9:30am Senior Recognition/Semester awards assembly
3pm Boys Soccer Practice
5pm Girls Soccer Practice
6pm BOYS VB BANQUET
Mostrar todo
21
MAIN GYM CLOSED
Graduation practice and Senior Walk Through
2:30pm Girls VB Open Gym
5:30pm Girls VB Parent Mtg
5:30pm Drama Closing Social (Auditorium & Commons)
7pm Boys BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
22
MAIN GYM CLOSED
9am Spring Sports Awards Assembly
10:30am Graduation Practice
3pm Girls VB Open Gym
3pm Boys Soccer Practice
5pm Journalism Closing Social
5pm Girls Soccer Practice
6pm Powderpuff football 6:00
Mostrar todo
23
Hawkstock
MAIN GYM CLOSED
6pm Senior Sunset
7pm Girls BB Open Gym
Mostrar todo
24
MAIN GYM CLOSED
NSHS Graduation Ceremony @7:00pm
9am Graduation Practice 9:00am
Mostrar todo
25
10am Girls BB Open Gym
26
27
3pm Boys Soccer Practice
5pm Girls Soccer Practice
28
29
3pm Boys Soccer Practice
5pm Girls Soccer Practice
30
8am Girls VB Open Gym
31
1
Principal
Christine Straatman
Ext. 1703
Asistente principal
Natalie Stansfield
Ext. 1704
390 Este 700 Sur
Mount Pleasant, UT
85647
(435) 462-2452
Fax: (435) 462-3112
Todos los derechos reservados | Distrito Escolar North Sanpete
Desarrollado por: NSHS Cybercorps
El Distrito Escolar de North Sanpete no discrimina por motivos de raza, color, nacionalidad, sexo, discapacidad o edad en sus programas.